Chauffeured transfers in Amsterdam · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Amsterdam with the fare shown first
Amsterdam arranges pre-booked transfers in Amsterdam (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Amsterdam, each with its page
- The Netherlands Cancer Institute (NKI)from €35.2013 min
- Amsterdam Zuidfrom €38.0011 min
- VU University Medical Centerfrom €38.8013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Amsterdam requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Amsterdam and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Amsterdam
€35.20
the cheapest route
13 min
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → The Netherlands Cancer Institute (NKI)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Amsterdam, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → The Netherlands Cancer Institute (NKI)10.5 km · 13 min€35.20from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Amsterdam Zuid12.3 km · 11 min€38.00from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → VU University Medical Center12.3 km · 13 min€38.80from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Olympic Hotel Amsterdam12.5 km · 13 min€39.20from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Amstelland Hospital14.3 km · 14 min€43.20from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Hotel Novotel Amsterdam City14.4 km · 14 min€43.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → The Netherlands Cancer Institute (NKI) | 10.5 km | 13 min | €35.20 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Amsterdam Zuid | 12.3 km | 11 min | €38.00 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → VU University Medical Center | 12.3 km | 13 min | €38.80 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Olympic Hotel Amsterdam | 12.5 km | 13 min | €39.20 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Amstelland Hospital | 14.3 km | 14 min | €43.20 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Hotel Novotel Amsterdam City | 14.4 km | 14 min | €43.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Amsterdam
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
from €35.20Airport
Schiphol
See prices and book →Lelystad Airport
from €127.80Airport
Arendweg 7, 8218 PE Lelystad
See prices and book →Amsterdam Amstel
from €56.60Station
1097 DN Amsterdam
See prices and book →Amsterdam Centraal
from €60.20Station
Stationsplein, 1012 AB Amsterdam
See prices and book →Amsterdam Zuid
from €38.00Station
Spoorslag 29, 1082 MM Amsterdam
See prices and book →Haarlem
from €57.60Station
Stationsplein 11 L, 2011 LR Haarlem
See prices and book →Amstelland Hospital
from €43.20Hospital
Laan van de Helende Meesters 8, 1186 AM Amstelveen
See prices and book →Amsterdam UMC, locatie AMC
from €58.40Hospital
Meibergdreef 9, 1105 AZ Amsterdam
See prices and book →BovenIJ
from €74.20Hospital
Statenjachtstraat 1, 1034 CS Amsterdam
See prices and book →OLVG Location West
from €44.80Hospital
Jan Tooropstraat 164, 1061 AE Amsterdam
See prices and book →OLVG, location East
from €60.80Hospital
Oosterpark 9, 1091 AC Amsterdam
See prices and book →The Netherlands Cancer Institute (NKI)
from €35.20Hospital
Plesmanlaan 121, 1066 CX Amsterdam
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Amsterdam?
In Amsterdam and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Amsterdam centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AmsterdamDrive with Amsterdam in Amsterdam
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Amsterdam?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Amsterdam?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Amsterdam?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Amsterdam, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car